casas rusticas de campo

images casas rusticas de campo. de casas rusticas de campo. La esencia rústica de casa de
  • La esencia rústica de casa de

  • monkeyman
    10-08 11:36 AM
    can you please make sure that some one can add spouse once the PD is current after the GC got approved and if some one is married before I-485 approval

    If the GC is approved prior to your marriage and if your spouse is here, you are golden. You simply apply for I-485 (family based). If your spouse is not in USand you have GC, you will need to file for follow to join visa and it will take some time (I dunno how many years).

    wallpaper La esencia rústica de casa de casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo.
  • casas rusticas de campo.

  • FredG
    May 18th, 2005, 09:46 PM
    Sometimes it's hard to get the dust off the sensor with one cleaning. I've cleaned mine once so far, and it still has some dust. I need to get some compressed air so I can recharge my $3 "sensor brush" from walmart and clean the CCD again. ;)Please continue to post your results with that brush. The article you initially referenced was quite interesting. You are the official Dphoto guinea pig for the $3 brush.

    GC Basic Question - H1B [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : GC Basic Question - H1B

    casas rusticas de campo. En esta casa sueca la madera
  • En esta casa sueca la madera

  • gccube
    04-11 03:15 PM
    I did add all the dates available with me to my profile but it doesn't apprear on the tracker. That made me think that there could be a separate option for this.

    Thanks for the reply.

    2011 casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo. casas de campo.
  • casas de campo.

  • trexx7
    12-24 01:15 PM
    I think when you renew the H1B with the same employer. You are back to H1B status from Parolee status. SO I guess you can do a H1B extension with a different company later...just my thoughts


    casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo. Una casa cántabra rústica y
  • casas rusticas de campo. Una casa cántabra rústica y

  • tnite
    07-26 09:27 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.

    Anyway, I need advice/conformation

    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!

    I think your lawyer is too optimistic about EB3 March 2005 being current in the immediate future.Maybe he's right .I dont know
    But looking at the possible choice you have mentioned :

    1.This is the best option . ie you apply for I485 right now and add you wife when she's in the US later when the date is current.The reason being that for USCIS to approve your GC the date should be current and if its current then you're eligible to apply for your wife's I485.Its a loop. For one thing(GC Approval) to happen the other thing(Date being current) has to happen.

    2.The 2nd choice is same as the 1st one. Many here are prediciting that there will be severe retrogression in the Oct bulletin and no one with a right state of mind can even guess the dates at this point of time.

    3.Why do you think it would be a grave mistake in life? If you think u'r taking a big risk then make your wife's status independent of your's by applying for H1b or F1 which is option 4. You should talk to a lawyer about the intent issues on F1 visa. I am not aware of that. I know that if one's one F1 or any other non-dual intent visa they shouldnt(risky and chances are higher for denial) apply for any immigrant visa within 90 days of their arrival or in your wife's case change of status.Search for more info on the web.

    But my choice would be the first one. It's not risky for the reasons I had mentioned.
    my 2 cents

    casas rusticas de campo. Images ALQUILO CASA RUSTICA

  • cram
    10-09 07:06 PM
    please anybody????????


    casas rusticas de campo. interiores de casas rusticas.
  • interiores de casas rusticas.

  • camphor
    09-11 10:01 AM
    My 485 application was filed on July 1st, 2007. Yesterday I received an email from my lawyer indicating that they have received the receipts for 485, 765 & 131 for all the applicants in my family.

    I understand that it takes 3 to 4 weeks after receiving the receipt notices to hear about the fingerprinting appointment.

    1. Considering the number of AOS applications filed in July, when can I expect the fingerprinting appointment?
    2. Also how will that correspondence occur: mail or telephone ? Will I hear about this directly or will my lawyer hear about it?
    3. Can few of you who have received the appointment for fingerprinting after filing AOS application in May 07 - Aug 07 timeframe post some details:

    a) When did you receive the AOS receipts?
    b) When did you hear about the fingerprinting and how?
    c) When are you expecting EAD or if you have received it, how long did it take? I am aware that it takes 90 to 120 days from the date of filing and this was answered in one of my questions posted on this forum but wanted to know these stats in the current conditions.


    2010 En esta casa sueca la madera casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo. de
  • casas rusticas de campo. de

  • ivar
    03-12 11:36 PM
    Received a mail for myself and my wife. welcome to USA. But no email from CRIS.

    Congratulations. You deserved it after such a long wait. Enjoy your GC. :)


    casas rusticas de campo. Fotos De Casas Rústicas
  • Fotos De Casas Rústicas

  • GCNirvana007
    03-30 04:01 PM
    Thought pay stubs checkig etc is done during I-140?

    hair casas de campo. casas rusticas de campo. Miniatura de Adjuntos
  • Miniatura de Adjuntos

  • Aah_GC
    07-25 03:00 PM
    It depends on what is being asked for. Try to tell your employer that you might need an EVL (Employer Verification letter) that basically puts your start date, responsibilities and has HR Contact information.

    Make sure you keep the paystubs of your previous employer through the 180 days of your 485 app pending. Get a releiving letter and try to be on good terms with your ex. It helps.


    casas rusticas de campo. rustica Decoración al estilo
  • rustica Decoración al estilo

  • 21stIcon
    12-20 08:17 PM
    Although I was not affected, my colleague who joined most recently this company for $100k salary on consulting project was scammed. He was astonished when he received his pay check, the reason being this company deducted 33% tax then deposited reaming amount on bank which was further liable to tax deduction from IRS.

    For example

    100k/12 = 8333/pm -company deducted highest tax bracket 2525(33% of 8333) as tax then deposited 5808/pm on bank account, after IRS withholding he got around 4000/pm.

    We need to stop such scams by let labor department know about this and arrest him to set an example to other consulting companies saying we are not uneducated.

    hot casas rusticas de campo. Una casa cántabra rústica y casas rusticas de campo. casa. UN PATIO MUY ANDALUZ.

  • kumar1
    12-13 04:17 PM
    On top of that, companies that come for campus placement - they will put a big board for you -"Only US citizens and Green Card holders apply". I have friends who spent 50-60 K on MBA degree and they are doing software development job (They were developers even before doing MBA and they wanted to get out of it). Think about their investment - 2 years of MBA tution fee ~ 60 K + 2 years of wage loss ~ 160 K. After investing 220K if someone tell you to go and get Green Card first, dude believe me that ain't gonna feel good. Someone please give me few green dots, I have lost hope for my green card....for the time being red dots are good.
    My 2 cents.


    house Una casa cántabra rústica y casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas. fachadas de
  • casas rusticas. fachadas de

  • conchshell
    09-21 09:31 AM
    With US Govt. bailing out all banks from their debt, the house price will not fall so fast anymore. The reason is - banks are in not hurry anymore to sell the short sell or foreclosure properties because the losses are taken over by government. Normal house price will not compete with short sale/foreclousers anymore. This is what happened in 1989 too. This will stabilize the prices in coming months once congress makes the RTC a law.

    tattoo Images ALQUILO CASA RUSTICA casas rusticas de campo. Casas con estilo de campo
  • Casas con estilo de campo

  • buehler
    01-03 10:46 AM
    IV is working on this and we shall be making this live shortly.


    Thanks to the core group for working on this. If I may make another suggestion- have you thought about using Google checkout? For one there is no transaction fee till the end of 2007. This would be particularly beneficial if you're trying to collect smaller amounts like $20 every month. Second Google also gives a discount of $10 or $20 for the first payment depending on the amount. So it might turn out to be a lot better for IV when compared to PayPal.


    pictures interiores de casas rusticas. casas rusticas de campo. por CASA DE CAMPO Muebles
  • por CASA DE CAMPO Muebles

  • hebron
    04-17 07:04 PM
    Hi Guys,
    Any suggestions for my post above? It will be really helpful.

    Thanks in advance!!

    dresses casa. UN PATIO MUY ANDALUZ. casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo. Vende-se casa de campo rústica
  • casas rusticas de campo. Vende-se casa de campo rústica

  • jasmin45
    08-08 04:27 PM
    You are correct. There shuld be a job offer from sponsoring company at the time of applying for AOS. I guess the question is what if the person is not working at all ( No pay stubs from any company ). In this case the candidate will be out of status? There might be cases where people might come on bench or not having a project etc...

    You are correct! Question is not about 180 days limit.. it was about paystubs and job itself. If there is no paystub for extended period, its more than "in status" issue. From employer perspective, Its a voilation, not paying a sponsored Ailen. From employee perspective, this may generate hickups when IO ask to produce proof of salary and taxes during adjudication of 485 if total pay does not add up to statutory minimum for H1B.


    makeup Fotos De Casas Rústicas casas rusticas de campo. Una casa cántabra rústica y
  • Una casa cántabra rústica y

  • forgerator
    09-05 05:18 PM
    EB3 India se pehle EB3 ROW ka number aye ga ... maybe even before EB2 I :D

    girlfriend Casas con estilo de campo casas rusticas de campo. Casas+rusticas+de+campo
  • Casas+rusticas+de+campo

  • drirshad
    08-07 09:15 PM
    I had my infopass appointment today, it was not worth wasting the 60 seconds. I go up to the IO, this lady is so rude she would just say my case is pending. I asked about name check she says that cannot be discussed due to security reasons. I called up customer service and could get to the second level that was an IO, who confirmed my name check is pending.

    Infopass depends on the IO or you could be in for some sour grapes ....

    hairstyles rustica Decoración al estilo casas rusticas de campo. A sua casa rústica é um estilo
  • A sua casa rústica é um estilo

  • glus
    05-31 09:02 AM
    Just contributed $100 through paypal. ID: 78D447032J342041H

    Please, do the same. It is critical to get IV going further.

    07-03 10:15 AM
    I guarantee you they won't do a thing with it. in fact they won't even be able to take it home (the workers that is) because they are not allowed to, it's almost like accepting bribes, right? Hey I have an idea, let's all apply lipstick and kiss a piece of paper and send that :D yes, even guys, it's for the greater good:D

    u talk like a kid in class II.

    07-20 08:12 AM
    In the longer run I think many of us will go back if not close to 90%. That is the charm India holds in our hearts and minds.

    Its just not jobs or lack thereof, its not about comfortable life or lack thereof, you will be pulled back at your heart.

    And with all the brains going back India can no longer be poor and will overflow with talent so there will be more companies moving into India.

    I plan to go back regardless of GC.

    Reacent Post


    Post a Comment

    Total Pageviews